United Hospitals BC
University of London BC
REGATTA RESULTS SUMMARY TABLE
 
Regatta Date Mens Mens Mens Mens Mens Womens Womens Womens Womens Womens
    Senior 8 Intermed 8 Novice 8* Senior 4+ Intermed 4+ Senior 8 Intermed 8 Novice 8* Senior 4+ Intermed 4+
Winter Jan-18                    
Allom Dec-17                    
Novice Dec-17   BL BL/
UCL
      SGH RUMS/
LSE
   
Winter Jan-17 BL SGH BL SGH BL RUMS BL BL A SGH  
Allom Dec-16 ICSM UCL BL     UCL   UCL RUMS  
Novice Dec-16   SGH BL A/
KCL
      RUMS RUMS    
Winter Jan-16 BL RUMS BL ICSM   GKT RVC BL A    
Allom Dec-15 ICSM SGH SGH QM Brunel KCL QM RHUL RUMS LSE
Novice Nov-15   RUMS BL A/
UCL
      RUMS BL B/
UCL A
   
Winter Jan-14 BL RUMS RUMS GKT   GKT SGH RVC    
Allom Nov-14 ICSM RVC RUMS RHUL   RUMS SGH RHUL RHUL  
Novice Nov-14     SGH/
QM
        RVC/
UCL
   
Winter Jan-14 ICSM ICSM UCL/
RVC
    RUMS   RVC SGH  
Allom Dec-13 ICSM RHUL RUMS LSE   UCL RUMS UCL RHUL  
Novice Nov-13     RUMS/
ICBC
        SGH/
ICBC
   
Winter Jan-13 SGH ICSM ICSM/
LSE
    SGH RUMS ICSM/
KCL
   
Allom Dec-12 SGH UCL UCL UCL   RUMS UCL UCL KCL  
Novice Nov-12     ICSM/
UCL
        RVC/
UCL
   
Winter Jan-12 ICSM ICSM KCL     SGH ICSM UCL RUMS  
Novice Nov-11     RUMS/
UCL
        ICSM/
UCL
   
Winter Jan-11 GKT ICSM RUMS/
KCL
GKT A   GKT ICSM RVC GKT  
Novice Nov-10     RUMS/
KCL
        RVC/
UCL
   
Winter Jan-10 RUMS RUMS ICSM SGH   ICSM ICSM RUMS SGH  
Novice Nov-09     RVC         RUMS    
Winter Jan-09 ICSM RVC ICSM/
UCL
GKT   RUMS ICSM ICSM GKT  
                       


*Where two clubs are shown this usually means that there were two seperate events offered (usually UH eligible & non-UH eligible)

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Novice Regatta 2016 Results

Race Time Category Round Repechage Surrey Middlesex Outcome
Ebb racing
1 9:00 MN8 (beginner) H1 Race 20 Barts A ICSM A BL A
2 9:07 WN8 (beginner) H1 Race 18 Georges A QM SGH A
2L
3 9:15 WN8 (beginner) H2 Race 18 Rums A GKT RUMS A
4 9:22 WN8 (beginner) H3 Race 19 RVC A ICSM A RVC A
5 9:30 WN8 (beginner) H4 Race 19 ICSM B Barts A BL A
6 9:37 WN8 (beginner) QF1 Race 31 KCL Rums B RUMS B Easily
7 9:45 WN8 (beginner) QF2 Race 31 Barts A RVC B BL A
8 9:52 MN8 (beginner) QF1 * BL A ICSM B BL A
10 10:00 MN8 (beginner) QF2 Race 20 Barts B Georges A SGH A
11 10:06 MN8 (Invitational) QF2 Race 23 LSE C KCL KCL
4L
12 10:12 MN8 (beginner) QF3 Race 21 GKT RUMS A GKT
13 10:18 MN8 (Invitational) QF3 Race 23 QM UCL A UCL A
14 10:25 MN8 (beginner) QF4 Race 21 RVC A Georges B SGH B
15 10:32 MN8 (Invitational) SF1 Race 34 UCL C UCL B UCL B
16 10:40 WN8 (beginner) QF1   SGH A RUMS A RUMS A
T1 10:43 Yr7/8 girls 4x+ (F)   CHS A KHS A #
17 10:50 WN8 (beginner) QF2   RVC A BL A BL A
T2 10:53 Yr7/8 girls 4x+ (F)   KHS H KHS B #
18 11:00 WN8 (beginner) Rep A   QM GKT GKT
T3 11:03 Yr7/8 boys 4x+ (F)   CHS B KHS C #
19 11:10 WN8 (beginner) Rep B   ICSM A ICSM B ICSM A
T4 11:13 Yr7/8 boys 4x+ (F)   CHS C KHS D #
20 11:20 MN8 (beginner) Rep A   ICSM A BL A ICSM A
T5 11:23 Yr7/8 boys 4x+ (F)   WLFS B KHS E #
21 11:30 MN8 (beginner) Rep B   RVC A RUMS A RVC A
T6 11:33 Yr7/8 boys 4x+ (F)   CHS D KHS G #
23 11:40 MN8 (Invitational) QF   LSE QM QM
T7 11:43 Yr7/8 boys 4x+ (F)   KHS I KHS J #
24 11:50 WN8 (beginner) Rep B   RUMS B RUMS A RUMS A
4L
T8 11:53 Yr11 MxdJ164x+ (F)   CHS J KHS M #
25 12:00 WN8 (beginner) SF1   BL B BL A BL A
T9 12:03 Yr 9/10 boys 4x+ (F)   WLFS D CHS I #
T10 12:07 Yr 9/10 J14 2x (F)   KHS O CHS K #
26 12:10 MN8 (beginner) SF2   SGH A BL A BL A
2L
T11 12:13 Yr9/10 girls 4x+ (F)   WLFS C CHS E #
T12 12:21 Yr9/10 girls 4x+ (F)   KHS K CHS F #
T13 12:24 Yr9/10 WJ14 2x (F)   CHS L KHS N #
T14 12:30 Yr 9/10 boys 4x+ (F) T15 KHS L CHS H Loser T15
T15 12:40 Yr 9/10 boys 4x+ (F)   LR T14 CHS G #
Flood racing
27 14:00 MN8 (beginner) SF2   GKT SGH B GKT
28 14:06 MN8 (Invitational) SF2   KCL UCL A KCL
29 14:12 MI8 (intermediate) SF Race 39 LSE A SGH SGH
30 14:18 MI8 (intermediate) SF Race 39 RUMS LSE B RUMS
31 14:25 WN8 (beginner) Rep C ** KCL RVC B RVC B
32 14:32 WN8 (beginner) Rep Final   GKT ICSM A GKT
33 14:39 MN8 (beginner) Rep Final   ICSM A RVC A ICSM A
34 14:46 MN8 (Invitational) Rep Final   UCL C QM QM
35 14:53 WI8 (intermediate) Final   Georges RUMS RUMS
36 15:00 MN8 (Invitational) Final   UCL B KCL KCL
37 15:07 MN8 (beginner) Final   BL A GKT BL A
38 15:15 WN8 (beginner) Final   RUMS A BL A RUMS A
39 15:22 MI8 (intermediate) Rep Final   LSE A LSE B NR
40 15:30 MI8 (intermediate) Final   SGH RUMS SGH
 
 
 
 
 

_______________________________________________________________________
 

 

 

University of London Allom Cup Sunday 11th December 2016

Results
 

Time Race Event Crew (Surrey) Crew (Middlesex) Outcome
Flood
9:30 1 W B8+ RUMS (Coyne) RHUL RUMS
9:36 2 W B8+ ICSM UCL (Hamilton) ICSM
9:44 3 W B8+ PTRC
UCL (Bentley)
UCL (Bentley)
9:50 4 M B8+ RHUL (Neason) UCL (Robbins) UCL (Robbins)
9:58 5 M B8+ RUMS BARTS BL
10:06 6 M B8+ RHUL (Friedrick) UCL (Kawaja) RHUL
10:14 7 M B8+ ICSM PTRC ICSM
10:22 8 M S8+ ICSM BARTS ICSM
10:30 9 W S8+ UCL ICSM (V Widekind) UCL
10:38 10 W B8 + Plate RHUL UCL (Hamilton) UCL (Hamilton)
10:46 11 M B8 + Plate RUMS RHUL RHUL
10:54 12 M Int 8+ UCL RUMS UCL
11:00 13 M B8 + Plate PTRC UCL PTRC
11:06 14 W B8+ RUMS ICSM RUMS
11:14 15 W B8+ UCL (Bentley) RUMS (Lumb) UCL (Bentley)
Ebb
12:34 16 W 4+ RUMS QMUL RUMS
12:42 17 M B8+ BL UCL (Murarik) BL
12:50 18 M B8+ ICSM SGHUL ICSM
12:58 19 M S8+ ICSM (Newman) UCL UCL
13:04 20 W 4+ QMUL RUMS NR
13:12 21 M B8+ UCL BL BL
13:20 22 M B8+ RHUL ICSM RHUL
13:28 23 W S8+ UCL RUMS UCL
13:34 24 M Int 8+ SGHUL ICSM SGH
13:42 25 W B8 + Plate PTRC RUMS PTRC
13:50 26 W S8+ RHUL ICSM (Int) ICSM
13:58 27 M S8+ ICSM RUMS ICSM
14:04 28 M B8+ Plate RHUL PTRC RHUL
14:10 29 W 4+ RUMS QMUL RUMS
14:16 30 WB+ Plate UCL PTRC PTRC
14:22 31 M B8+ BL RHUL BL
14:28 32 W B8+ RUMS UCL UCL
14:34 33 M Int 8+ SGH UCL UCL
14:40 34 W S8+ UCL ICSM UCL
14:46 35 M S8+ ICSM UCL ICSM
 
 


__________________________________________________________________________________________
University of London Allom Cup Sunday 6th December 2015

Results

 
Race Time Category Round Surrey Middle Middlesex Outcome Winner
1 10:50 MS8+ SF 1 ICSM (Muffet) Barts London KCL WR35 ICSM
2 10:55 WS8+ SF 1 RVC KCL ICSM WR36 KCL 2L
3 11:00 MS8+ SF 2 RUMS ICSM (Hughes) RHUL WR35 RUMS
4 11:07 MN8+ H 1 ICSM (Beddoe)   LSE (Van Den Bergh) WR19 ICSM 21/4 L
5 11:14 MN8+ H 2 RHUL (Mahmutaj)   ICSM (Smith) WR17 ICSM 4L
6 11:21 MN8+ H 3 LSE (Bonney)   ICSM (Nadjapour) WR18 LSE E
7 11:28 WS4+ Round RUMS   RHUL WR28 RUMS E
8 11:35 MN8+ H4 RVC   RHUL (Essam) WR16 RVC
9 11:43 WN8+ H 1 ICSM (Dacie)   KCL WR20 ICSM NRO
10 11:50 WN8+ QF 1 RVC   RHUL (Sadler) WR26 RHUL E
11 11:55 MS4+ FINAL QMUL (Dickinson) QMUL (Duncan) RHUL Final QMUL (Duncan)
12 12:02 WN8+ H 3 ICSM (Watson)   RHUL (Karls - Ped) WR21 ICSM
13 12:12 WN8+ QF 2 SGHUL   RHUL (Saunders) WR27 SGHUL NRO
14 12:20 MI8+ SF 1 ICSM   LSE WR30 LSE 2L
15 12:25 WS8+ SF 2 RUMS   RHUL WR36 RUMS
BREAK                
16 13:02 MN8+ QF1 KCL   RVC WR25 KCL
17 13:08 MN8+ QF 2 Brunel   ICSM (Smith) WR24 ICSM
18 13:14 MN8+ QF 3 RUMS (Foong)   LSE (Bonney) WR24 RUMS
19 13:21 MN8+ QF 4 SGHUL   ICSM (Beddoe) WR25 SGH
20 13:28 WN8+ QF 3 RUMS   ICSM (Dacie) WR26 ICSM
21 13:35 WN8+ QF 4 LSE   ICSM (Watson) WR27 ICSM
22 13:42 WI8+ SF 1 QMUL   ICSM WR33 QMUL
23 13:48 WI8+ SF 2 KCL   SGHUL WR33 KCL
24 13:54 MN8+ SF 1 ICSM   RUMS WR31 RUMS
25 14:00 MN8+ S F 2 SGHUL   KCL WR31 SGH
26 14:24 WN8+ SF 1 ICSM   RHUL (Sadler) WR34 RHUL
27 14:30 WN8+ SF 2 ICSM   SGHUL WR34 ICSM
28 14:36 WS4+ FINAL ICSM   RHUL Final RUMS
29 14:42 MI4+ FINAL RHUL   Brunel Final Brunel
30 14:48 MI8+ FINAL SGHUL   LSE Final SGH
31 14:54 MN8+ FINAL ICSM   SGHUL Final SGH
32 15:00 WI4+ FINAL LSE   RHUL Final LSE
33 15:06 WI8+ FINAL KCL   QMUL Final QMUL
34 15:12 WN8+ FINAL RHUL   ICSM Final RHUL
35 15:18 MS8+ FINAL ICSM   RUMS Final ICSM
36 15:24 WS8+ FINAL KCL   RUMS Final KCL

______________________________________________________________________

Allom Cup Sunday 30th November 2014
Results

Race time Category Round Surrey Middlesex Winner Loser verdict
1 9:30 M4+ H1 LSE RHUL (B) LSE RHUL(B) 5 L
2 9:37 WI8+ H1 SGHUL ICSM SGHUL ICSM 2 L
3 9:45 MN8+ H1 QM ICSM (B) QM ICSM(B) 1.5 L
4 9:52 W4+ H1 LSE RHUL (A) RHUL(A) LSE 2 L
5 10:00 MN8+ H2 RUMS ICSM (A) RUMS ICSM(A) Canvas
6 10:07 WN8+ H1 SGHUL RVC SGHUL RVC RO
7 10:15 WI8+ H2 QM RHUL RHUL QM Canvas
8 10:22 MS8+ H1 RUMS SGHUL SGHUL RUMS 2/3 L
9 10:30 MN8+ H3 SGHUL RHUL RHUL SGHUL 0.5 L
10 10:37 WN8+ H2 ICSM (B) RUMS RUMS ICSM (B) easily
11 10:45 W4+ H2 SGHUL RHUL (B) SGHUL RHUL (B) easily
12 10:52 WN8+ H3 ICSM (A) RHUL RHUL ICSM (A) 3 L
13 11:00 MS8+ H2 B&L RHUL B&L RHUL 1 L
14 11:07 MI8+ H1 RUMS SGHUL RUMS SGHUL 2/3 L
15 11:15 MI8+ H2 QM RVC RVC QM 3 L
16 11:22 WN8+ SF(B) ICSM (B) RVC ICSM (B) RVC row-over
17 11:30 MN8+ SF(B)1 ICSM(A) ICSM(B) ICSM(A) ICSM(B) 2 L
18 11:37 W4+ F(B) RHUL (B) LSE RHUL (B) LSE 1 L
19 11:45 MS8+ SF ICSM SGHUL ICSM SGHUL 1 L
20 11:52 MN8+ SF1 RUMS QM RUMS QM 2 L
21 12:00 WN8+ SF RUMS SGHUL RUMS SGHUL 1.5 L
22 12:07 WN8+ F(B) ICSM (A) ICSM (B) ICSM (B) ICSM (A) 0.5 L
23 12:15 MN8+ SF2 RVC RHUL RVC RHUL 1 L
24 12:22 MS8+ SF(B) RHUL RUMS RHUL RUMS 2 L
25 12:30 WI8+ SF RUMS SGHUL SGHUL RUMS Canvas
26 12:37 MI8+ SF ICSM RUMS RUMS ICSM 0.5 L
27 12:45 MI8+ SF(B) QM SGHUL SGHUL QM 1.5 L
28 12:52 WS8+ H1 SGHUL ICSM ICSM SGHUL 1 Foot
29 13:00 MS8+ F(B) SGHUL RHUL SGHUL RHUL 1 L
30 13:42 MN8+ SF(B)2 RHUL ICSM(A) RHUL ICSM (A) 2 L
31 13:50 WI8+ SF(B) QM ICSM ICSM QM 0.25 L
32 13:57 WI8+ F(B) RUMS ICSM RUMS ICSM 4 L
33 14:05 MN8+ F(B) SGHUL RHUL RHUL SGHUL 1.5 L
34 14:12 MI8+ F(B) ICSM SGHUL ICSM SGHUL 0.75 L
35 14:20 WS8+ FINAL RUMS ICSM RUMS ICSM 1 L
36 14:27 MN8+ FINAL RVC RUMS RUMS RVC 0.5L
37 14:35 M4+ FINAL RHUL (A) LSE RHUL (A) LSE 1 Canvas
38 14:42 WN8+ FINAL RHUL RUMS RHUL RUMS 1 L
39 14:50 W4+ FINAL SGHUL RHUL(A) RHUL(A) SGHUL 2.5 L
40 14:56 M4+ F(B) LSE RHUL(B) LSE RHUL (B) 2 L
41 15:02 WI8+ FINAL RHUL SGHUL SGHUL RHUL 3L
42 15:08 WS8+ F(B) ICSM SGHUL ICSM SGHUL NRO
43 15:14 MI8+ FINAL RVC RUMS RVC RUMS 1 L
44 15:20 MS8+ FINAL B&L ICSM ICSM B&L 1 L
 

UHBC is supported by 
WMS_Logo

  Site Map