_____________________
This event is run by ULBC, not UHBC, and details are posted here for information only. Please contact ULBC about issues relating to the timetable.

_____________________






 

 Allom Cup

Sunday 11th December 2016

Results - scroll down - or see summary page 

Marshals meeting                               08:30

Low water at Kew Pier                        07:43

High water at Kew Pier                       11:46

Times of races:          

On flood stream between                   09:30 11:20

On ebb stream between                     12:15 15:20

Sunset                                                  15:52 

Please follow the links for:

Competitors' information
Marshalls' information
Course diagrams
Risk Assessment
Safety documentation


Captains must ensure that they only enter competent crews and that their crews are properly prepared for the race. Captains must ensure that their crews must follow the standards for safety set out on the British Rowing Guide to Good Practice in Rowing, and particularly the requirement at section 2.1 to wear personal floatation devices where competitors cannot demonstrate the ability to meet the swimming standard or there is a medical problem which presents a risk that the competitor may become unconscious or immobile.
The weather in December can be wet and cold! Make sure all competitors are properly dressed (head, feet, trunk) with adequate layers.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

University of London Allom Cup Sunday 11th December 2016

Timetable v3A (6.12.16)

Time  Race  Event  Crew (Surrey)  Crew (Middlesex)  Outcome
Flood
9:30 1 W B8+  RUMS (Coyne)  RHUL  RUMS
9:36 2 W B8+  ICSM  UCL (Hamilton)  ICSM
9:44 3 W B8+  PTRC
UCL (Bentley)
UCL (Bentley)
9:50 4 M B8+ RHUL (Neason)  UCL (Robbins)  UCL (Robbins)
9:58 5 M B8+  RUMS BARTS  BL
10:06 6 M B8+  RHUL (Friedrick)  UCL (Kawaja)  RHUL
10:14 7 M B8+  ICSM  PTRC  ICSM
10:22 8 M S8+  ICSM  BARTS  ICSM
10:30 9 W S8+  UCL ICSM (V Widekind)  UCL
10:38 10 W B8 + Plate  RHUL UCL (Hamilton) UCL (Hamilton)
10:46 11 M B8 + Plate  RUMS RHUL RHUL
10:54 12 M Int 8+  UCL  RUMS  UCL
11:00 13 M B8 + Plate  PTRC UCL PTRC
11:06 14 W B8+  RUMS ICSM RUMS
11:14 15 W B8+  UCL (Bentley) RUMS (Lumb)  UCL (Bentley)
Ebb
12:34 16 W 4+  RUMS  QMUL  RUMS
12:42 17 M B8+  BL UCL (Murarik)  BL
12:50 18 M B8+  ICSM SGHUL  ICSM
12:58 19 M S8+  ICSM (Newman)  UCL UCL
13:04 20 W 4+  QMUL  RUMS  NR
13:12 21 M B8+  UCL BL BL
13:20 22 M B8+  RHUL ICSM RHUL
13:28 23 W S8+  UCL RUMS  UCL
13:34 24 M Int 8+  SGHUL  ICSM  SGH
13:42 25 W B8 + Plate  PTRC RUMS PTRC
13:50 26 W S8+  RHUL  ICSM (Int)  ICSM
13:58 27 M S8+  ICSM RUMS  ICSM
14:04 28 M B8+ Plate  RHUL PTRC RHUL
14:10 29 W 4+  RUMS  QMUL RUMS
14:16 30 WB+ Plate  UCL PTRC PTRC
14:22 31 M B8+  BL RHUL BL
14:28 32 W B8+  RUMS UCL UCL
14:34 33 M Int 8+  SGH UCL UCL
14:40 34 W S8+  UCL ICSM UCL
14:46 35 M S8+  ICSM UCL ICSM
Please ensure that all competitors are suitably dressed for the weather
Races in yellow - competitors risk disqualification if late 



__________________________________________________________________________________________
University of London Allom Cup Sunday 6th December 2015

Results

Allom Cup Sunday 6th December 2015 v4
Race Time Category Round Surrey Middle Middlesex Outcome Winner
1 10:50 MS8+ SF 1 ICSM (Muffet) Barts London KCL WR35 ICSM
2 10:55 WS8+ SF 1 RVC  KCL  ICSM WR36 KCL 2L
3 11:00 MS8+ SF 2 RUMS ICSM (Hughes) RHUL WR35 RUMS
4 11:07 MN8+ H 1 ICSM (Beddoe)   LSE (Van Den Bergh) WR19 ICSM 21/4 L
5 11:14 MN8+ H 2 RHUL (Mahmutaj)   ICSM (Smith) WR17 ICSM 4L
6 11:21 MN8+ H 3 LSE (Bonney)   ICSM (Nadjapour) WR18 LSE E
7 11:28 WS4+ Round RUMS   RHUL  WR28 RUMS E
8 11:35 MN8+ H4 RVC    RHUL (Essam) WR16 RVC
9 11:43 WN8+ H 1 ICSM (Dacie)   KCL WR20 ICSM NRO
10 11:50 WN8+ QF 1 RVC    RHUL (Sadler) WR26 RHUL E
11 11:55 MS4+ FINAL  QMUL (Dickinson) QMUL (Duncan) RHUL Final QMUL (Duncan)
12 12:02 WN8+ H 3 ICSM (Watson)   RHUL (Karls - Ped)  WR21 ICSM
13 12:12 WN8+ QF 2 SGHUL   RHUL (Saunders) WR27 SGHUL NRO
14 12:20 MI8+ SF 1  ICSM   LSE WR30 LSE 2L
15 12:25 WS8+ SF 2 RUMS   RHUL WR36 RUMS
BREAK                
16 13:02 MN8+ QF1 KCL    RVC WR25 KCL
17 13:08 MN8+ QF 2 Brunel   ICSM (Smith) WR24 ICSM
18 13:14 MN8+ QF 3 RUMS (Foong)   LSE (Bonney) WR24 RUMS
19 13:21 MN8+ QF 4 SGHUL   ICSM (Beddoe) WR25 SGH 
20 13:28 WN8+ QF 3 RUMS   ICSM (Dacie) WR26 ICSM
21 13:35 WN8+ QF 4 LSE   ICSM (Watson) WR27 ICSM
22 13:42 WI8+ SF 1 QMUL    ICSM WR33 QMUL  
23 13:48 WI8+ SF 2 KCL    SGHUL WR33 KCL
24 13:54 MN8+ SF 1 ICSM   RUMS WR31 RUMS
25 14:00 MN8+ S F 2 SGHUL   KCL WR31 SGH
26 14:24 WN8+ SF 1 ICSM   RHUL (Sadler) WR34 RHUL  
27 14:30 WN8+ SF 2 ICSM   SGHUL WR34 ICSM
28 14:36 WS4+ FINAL ICSM   RHUL Final RUMS
29 14:42 MI4+ FINAL RHUL   Brunel Final Brunel
30 14:48 MI8+ FINAL SGHUL   LSE Final SGH
31 14:54 MN8+ FINAL ICSM   SGHUL Final SGH
32 15:00 WI4+ FINAL LSE    RHUL  Final LSE
33 15:06 WI8+ FINAL KCL    QMUL Final QMUL
34 15:12 WN8+ FINAL RHUL   ICSM Final RHUL
35 15:18 MS8+ FINAL ICSM   RUMS Final ICSM
36 15:24 WS8+ FINAL KCL    RUMS Final KCL


______________________________________________________________________

Allom Cup Sunday 30th November 2014
Results


Race time Category Round Surrey  Middlesex Winner Loser verdict
1 9:30 M4+ H1 LSE RHUL (B) LSE RHUL(B) 5 L
2 9:37 WI8+ H1 SGHUL ICSM SGHUL ICSM 2 L
3 9:45 MN8+ H1 QM ICSM (B) QM ICSM(B) 1.5 L
4 9:52 W4+ H1 LSE RHUL (A) RHUL(A) LSE 2 L
5 10:00 MN8+ H2 RUMS ICSM (A) RUMS ICSM(A) Canvas
6 10:07 WN8+ H1 SGHUL RVC SGHUL RVC RO 
7 10:15 WI8+ H2 QM RHUL RHUL QM Canvas
8 10:22 MS8+ H1 RUMS SGHUL SGHUL RUMS 2/3 L
9 10:30 MN8+ H3 SGHUL RHUL RHUL SGHUL 0.5 L
10 10:37 WN8+ H2 ICSM (B) RUMS RUMS ICSM (B) easily
11 10:45 W4+ H2 SGHUL RHUL (B) SGHUL RHUL (B) easily
12 10:52 WN8+ H3 ICSM (A) RHUL RHUL ICSM (A) 3 L
13 11:00 MS8+ H2 B&L RHUL B&L RHUL 1 L
14 11:07 MI8+ H1 RUMS SGHUL RUMS SGHUL 2/3 L
15 11:15 MI8+ H2 QM RVC RVC QM 3 L
16 11:22 WN8+ SF(B) ICSM (B) RVC ICSM (B) RVC row-over
17 11:30 MN8+ SF(B)1 ICSM(A) ICSM(B) ICSM(A) ICSM(B) 2 L
18 11:37 W4+ F(B) RHUL (B) LSE RHUL (B) LSE 1 L
19 11:45 MS8+ SF ICSM SGHUL ICSM SGHUL 1 L
20 11:52 MN8+ SF1 RUMS QM RUMS QM 2 L
21 12:00 WN8+ SF RUMS SGHUL RUMS SGHUL 1.5 L
22 12:07 WN8+ F(B) ICSM (A) ICSM (B) ICSM (B) ICSM (A) 0.5 L
23 12:15 MN8+ SF2 RVC RHUL RVC RHUL 1 L
24 12:22 MS8+ SF(B) RHUL RUMS RHUL RUMS 2 L
25 12:30 WI8+ SF RUMS SGHUL SGHUL RUMS Canvas
26 12:37 MI8+ SF ICSM RUMS RUMS ICSM 0.5 L
27 12:45 MI8+ SF(B) QM SGHUL SGHUL QM 1.5 L
28 12:52 WS8+ H1 SGHUL ICSM ICSM SGHUL 1 Foot
29 13:00 MS8+ F(B) SGHUL RHUL SGHUL RHUL 1 L
30 13:42 MN8+ SF(B)2 RHUL ICSM(A) RHUL ICSM (A) 2 L
31 13:50 WI8+ SF(B) QM ICSM ICSM QM 0.25 L
32 13:57 WI8+ F(B) RUMS ICSM RUMS ICSM 4 L
33 14:05 MN8+ F(B) SGHUL RHUL RHUL SGHUL 1.5 L
34 14:12 MI8+ F(B) ICSM SGHUL ICSM SGHUL 0.75 L
35 14:20 WS8+ FINAL RUMS ICSM RUMS ICSM 1 L
36 14:27 MN8+ FINAL RVC RUMS RUMS RVC 0.5L
37 14:35 M4+ FINAL RHUL (A) LSE RHUL (A) LSE 1 Canvas
38 14:42 WN8+ FINAL RHUL RUMS RHUL RUMS 1 L
39 14:50 W4+ FINAL SGHUL RHUL(A) RHUL(A) SGHUL 2.5 L
40 14:56 M4+ F(B) LSE RHUL(B) LSE RHUL (B) 2 L
41 15:02 WI8+ FINAL RHUL SGHUL SGHUL RHUL 3L
42 15:08 WS8+ F(B) ICSM SGHUL ICSM SGHUL NRO
43 15:14 MI8+ FINAL RVC RUMS RVC RUMS 1 L
44 15:20 MS8+ FINAL B&L ICSM ICSM B&L 1 L



 

UHBC is supported by 
WMS_Logo

  Site Map