2019 v2 results 
timing finish error crews 42 and 43 corrected, rank order affected

2019 v3 penalties for lateness added crews 32, 35, 39, 40, 41, 43, 49, 63, 64






 
 
United Hospitals Head Race Results 2019
Results by category


Follow the link for results by time
United Hospitals Head Race - results summary 2019

2019 Final results v3

Please note that the stream was slower in the second division  by about 20 seconds
Category Rank Crew Name Club Time Penalty Reason
MS8 1 1 PTRC A Inv 13:33.6
MS8 2 2 UH UH 13:40.9
MS8 3 3 BL UH 13:44.8
MS8 4 5 KCL Inv 13:47.4
MS8 5 4 RUMS UH 13:50.1
MS8 6 32 UCL Inv 14:11.1 00:03 late at start
MS8 7 6 ICSM UH 14:24.7
MS8 8 7 PTRC B Inv 14:42.5
MI8 1 38 SGH UH 15:18.8
MI8 2 37 RUMS UH 15:23.5
MI8 3 39 LSE Inv 16:08.1 00:03 late at start
MN8 1 46 KCL A Inv 14:54.0 00:05 navigation
MN8 2 25 UCL Inv 15:10.3
MN8 3 21 BL UH 15:35.2
MN8 4 27 LSE Inv 15:45.0
MN8 5 26 RVC UH 15:54.8 00:04 no ID both sides
MN8 6 22 ICSM UH 15:55.5
MN8 7 24 RUMS UH 16:00.2
MN8 8 23 SGH UH 16:43.1
MN8 9 47 KCL B Inv 17:03.3
MN8 10 20 PTRC Inv 17:06.0
MS4+ 1 13 UCL Inv 14:40.9
MS4+ 2 43 ICSM UH 15:18.2 00:03 late at start
MS4+ 3 41 RUMS UH 15:29.8 00:03 late at start
MS4+ 4 42 KCL Inv 15:46.6
MS4+ 5 40 BL UH 16:55.3 00:06 late at start
MS4+ 6 44 RVC UH 16:59.3
MS4+ 7 45 Brunel Inv 18:16.2
MI4+ 1 14 UCL Inv 16:00.6
MI4+ 2 15 QM Inv 16:55.2
MI4+ 3 48 BL UH 17:28.2
MI4+ 4 49 QM B Inv 17:41.3 00:03 late at start
WS8 1 8 TSS A Inv 13:52.9
WS8 2 33 TSS A Inv 14:17.0
WS8 3 9 TSS B Inv 14:36.5
WS8 4 10 RUMS UH 15:07.7
WS8 5 34 TSS B Inv 15:12.6
WS8 6 11 GKT UH 15:12.8
WS8 7 36 RVC UH 16:20.1
WS8 8 35 BL UH 16:32.7 00:03 late at start
WS8 9 12 ICSM UH 16:45.0
WI8 1 52 KCL Inv 16:19.2
WI8 2 50 RUMS UH 16:43.2
WI8 3 51 SGH UH 17:24.3
WI8 4 53 QM Inv 17:36.4
WN8 1 61 UCL Inv 17:46.2
WN8 2 63 BL UH 17:48.8 00:01 late at start
WN8 3 62 RVC UH 17:49.0
WN8 4 59 PTRC Inv 18:05.0
WN8 5 58 RUMS UH 18:27.8
WN8 6 60 KCL A Inv 19:16.7
WN8 7 64 KCL B Inv 19:19.8 00:01 late at start
WS4+ 1 17 UCL Inv 16:30.5
WS4+ 2 19 RVC UH 16:50.1
WS4+ 3 16 BL UH 16:55.2
WS4+ 4 55 GKT UH 17:03.0
WS4+ 5 56 RUMS UH 17:05.0
WS4+ 6 18 SGH UH 17:26.6
WI4+ 1 28 UCL A Inv 17:00.8
WI4+ 2 29 UCL B Inv 18:11.6
WI4+ 3 66 ICSM UH 18:31.6
WI4+ 4 31 UCL C Inv 18:53.6
WI4+ 5 30 BL UH 19:37.8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
United Hospitals Head Race Results 2018
Confirmed results by category

 
Crew Finish Rank Category Club UH TOTAL Penalty Notes
2 1 1 MS8 Barts UH 00:13:04
4 3 2 MS8 RUMS UH 00:13:25
3 6 3 MS8 KCL no 00:13:47 00:00:03 Late at start
1 7 4 MS8 ICSM UH 00:13:55
5 10 5 MS8 SGH UH 00:14:07
30 2 1 MI8 ICSM Phoenix UH 00:13:23
31 8 2 MI8 RUMS UH 00:13:55
33 11 3 MI8 LSE no 00:14:13 00:00:02 Interference with TSS
32 49 4 MI8 RVC UH 00:16:45
20 9 1 MN8 LSE A no 00:14:04
16 14 2 MN8 UCL A no 00:14:21
21 15 3 MN8 RUMS UH 00:14:27
19 19 4 MN8 KCL no 00:14:47
23 22 5 MN8 UCL B no 00:14:55
18 31 6 MN8 ICSM UH 00:15:24
22 33 7 MN8 SGH UH 00:15:26
17 37 8 MN8 Barts UH 00:15:48
24 46 9 MN8 LSE B no 00:16:35
25 54 10 MN8 SGH B UH 00:17:30
44 16 1 MS4+ Barts UH 00:14:38
45 17 2 MS4+ RUMS UH 00:14:40
43 20 3 MS4+ GKT A UH 00:14:48
26 30 4 MS4+ RVC UH 00:15:22
29 26 1 MI4+ KCL UH 00:15:09
27 27 2 MI4+ Barts UH 00:15:13
28 43 3 MI4+ SGH no 00:16:16
34 4 1 WS8 TSSC A (2) no 00:13:32
6 5 2 WS8 TSSC A no 00:13:39
35 12 3 WS8 TSSC B (2) no 00:14:15
9 13 4 WS8 TSSC B no 00:14:18
13 18 5 WS8 TSSC C no 00:14:44
8 21 6 WS8 RUMS UH 00:14:54
7 24 7 WS8 KCL no 00:14:58 00:00:03 Late at start
11 28 8 WS8 Barts UH 00:15:14
10 32 9 WS8 ICSM UH 00:15:24
12 34 10 WS8 RVC UH 00:15:28
14 SCR 11 WS8 TSSC D no scr
36 SCR 12 WS8 TSSC C (2) no scr
15 29 1 WMasC 8 Putney Town A no 00:15:21 Handicap 22' overall reduce to 14:59 (24th place)
42 36 2 WMasC 8 Putney Town B no 00:15:40 Handicap 22' overall reduce to 15:18 (29th place)
37 25 1 WI8 RUMS UH 00:15:00
41 41 2 WI8 LSE no 00:16:08
40 23 3 WI8 RVC UH 00:16:34 00:00:02 Late at start
39 56 4 WI8 SGH UH 00:16:39
38 52 5 WI8 ICSM UH 00:17:28
55 39 1 WN8 UCL A no 00:15:57
59 40 2 WN8 KCL no 00:16:02
54 44 3 WN8 RUMS A UH 00:16:18
61 45 4 WN8 LSE no 00:16:24
58 48 5 WN8 SGH UH 00:16:43
56 53 6 WN8 Barts A UH 00:17:30 00:00:10 Late at start
57 55 7 WN8 RUMS B UH 00:18:05 00:00:02 Navigation at Syon crossing
60 SCR 8 WN8 UCL B no scr
50 35 1 WS4+ GKT UH 00:15:37
48 38 2 WS4+ SONS of the Thames no 00:15:49
46 42 3 WS4+ RUMS UH 00:16:10 00:00:02 Late at start
51 47 4 WS4+ RVC UH 00:16:42
49 50 5 WS4+ SGH UH 00:17:02
47 51 6 WS4+ ICSM UH 00:17:16
52 DNS 7 WS4+ Barts UH scr
53 57 1 WI4+ Barts UH 00:18:29 00:00:05 Late at start
 
 
  Site Map