2019 v2 finish timings 42 & 43 corrected
2019v3 penalties for lateness division 2 added


 
 

United Hospitals Head Race 2019
Final results v3


Head race results by category 2019
United Hospitals Head Race - results summary 2019

Please note that the stream was slower in the second division by about 20 seconds
 
Finish Crew Category Name Club Time Penalty Reason
1 1 MS8 PTRC A Inv 13:33.6
2 2 MS8 UH UH 13:40.9
3 3 MS8 BL UH 13:44.8
4 5 MS8 KCL Inv 13:47.4
5 4 MS8 RUMS UH 13:50.1
6 8 WS8 TSS A Inv 13:52.9
7 32 MS8 UCL Inv 14:11.1 00:03 late at start
8 33 WS8 TSS A Inv 14:17.0
9 6 MS8 ICSM UH 14:24.7
10 9 WS8 TSS B Inv 14:36.5
11 13 MS4+ UCL Inv 14:40.9
12 7 MS8 PTRC B Inv 14:42.5
13 46 MN8 KCL A Inv 14:54.0 00:05 navigation
14 10 WS8 RUMS UH 15:07.7
15 25 MN8 UCL Inv 15:10.3
16 34 WS8 TSS B Inv 15:12.6
17 11 WS8 GKT UH 15:12.8
18 43 MS4+ ICSM UH 15:18.2 00:03 late at start
19 38 MI8 SGH UH 15:18.8
20 37 MI8 RUMS UH 15:23.5
21 41 MS4+ RUMS UH 15:29.8 00:03 late at start
22 21 MN8 BL UH 15:35.2
23 27 MN8 LSE Inv 15:45.0
24 42 MS4+ KCL Inv 15:46.6
25 26 MN8 RVC UH 15:54.8 00:04 no boat ID both sides
26 22 MN8 ICSM UH 15:55.5
27 24 MN8 RUMS UH 16:00.2
28 14 MI4+ UCL Inv 16:00.6
29 39 MI8 LSE Inv 16:08.1 00:03 late at start
30 52 WI8 KCL Inv 16:19.2
31 36 WS8 RVC UH 16:20.1
32 17 WS4+ UCL Inv 16:30.5
33 35 WS8 BL UH 16:32.7 00:03 late at start
34 23 MN8 SGH UH 16:43.1
35 50 WI8 RUMS UH 16:43.2
36 12 WS8 ICSM UH 16:45.0
37 19 WS4+ RVC UH 16:50.1
38 15 MI4+ QM Inv 16:55.2
39 16 WS4+ BL UH 16:55.2
40 40 MS4+ BL UH 16:55.3 00:06 late at start
41 44 MS4+ RVC UH 16:59.3
42 28 WI4+ UCL A Inv 17:00.8
43 55 WS4+ GKT UH 17:03.0
44 47 MN8 KCL B Inv 17:03.3
45 56 WS4+ RUMS UH 17:05.0
46 20 MN8 PTRC Inv 17:06.0
47 51 WI8 SGH UH 17:24.3
48 18 WS4+ SGH UH 17:26.6
49 48 MI4+ BL UH 17:28.2
50 53 WI8 QM Inv 17:36.4
51 49 MI4+ QM B Inv 17:41.3 00:03 late at start
52 61 WN8 UCL Inv 17:46.2
53 63 WN8 BL UH 17:48.8 00:01 late at start
54 62 WN8 RVC UH 17:49.0
55 59 WN8 PTRC Inv 18:05.0
56 29 WI4+ UCL B Inv 18:11.6
57 45 MS4+ Brunel Inv 18:16.2
58 58 WN8 RUMS UH 18:27.8
59 66 WI4+ ICSM UH 18:31.6
60 31 WI4+ UCL C Inv 18:53.6
61 60 WN8 KCL A Inv 19:16.7
62 64 WN8 KCL B Inv 19:19.8 00:01 late at start
63 30 WI4+ BL UH 19:37.8


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


UNITED HOSPITALS HEAD 2018
CONFIRMED RESULTS v2



 
Crew Finish Category Club UH TOTAL Penalty Notes
2 1 MS8 Barts UH 00:13:04
30 2 MI8 ICSM Phoenix UH 00:13:23
4 3 MS8 RUMS UH 00:13:25
34 4 WS8 TSSC A (2) no 00:13:32
6 5 WS8 TSSC A no 00:13:39
3 6 MS8 KCL no 00:13:47 00:00:03 Late at start
1 7 MS8 ICSM UH 00:13:55
31 8 MI8 RUMS UH 00:13:55
20 9 MN8 LSE A no 00:14:04
5 10 MS8 SGH UH 00:14:07
33 11 MI8 LSE no 00:14:13 00:00:02 Interference with TSS
35 12 WS8 TSSC B (2) no 00:14:15
9 13 WS8 TSSC B no 00:14:18
16 14 MN8 UCL A no 00:14:21
21 15 MN8 RUMS UH 00:14:27
44 16 MS4+ Barts UH 00:14:38
45 17 MS4+ RUMS UH 00:14:40
13 18 WS8 TSSC C no 00:14:44
19 19 MN8 KCL no 00:14:47
43 20 MS4+ GKT A UH 00:14:48
8 21 WS8 RUMS UH 00:14:54
23 22 MN8 UCL B no 00:14:55
7 23 WS8 KCL no 00:14:58 00:00:03 Late at start
37 24 WI8 RUMS UH 00:15:00
29 25 MI4+ KCL UH 00:15:09
27 26 MI4+ Barts UH 00:15:13
11 27 WS8 Barts UH 00:15:14
15 28 WMasC 8 Putney Town A no 00:15:21 Handicap 22' overall reduce to 14:59 (24th place)
26 29 MS4+ RVC UH 00:15:22
18 30 MN8 ICSM UH 00:15:24
10 31 WS8 ICSM UH 00:15:24
22 32 MN8 SGH UH 00:15:26
12 33 WS8 RVC UH 00:15:28
50 34 WS4+ GKT UH 00:15:37
42 35 WMasC 8 Putney Town B no 00:15:40 Handicap 22' overall reduce to 15:18 (29th place)
17 36 MN8 Barts UH 00:15:48
48 37 WS4+ Sons of the Thames no 00:15:49
55 38 WN8 UCL A no 00:15:57
59 39 WN8 KCL no 00:16:02
41 40 WI8 LSE no 00:16:08
46 41 WS4+ RUMS UH 00:16:10 00:00:02 Late at start
28 42 MI4+ SGH no 00:16:16
54 43 WN8 RUMS A UH 00:16:18
61 44 WN8 LSE no 00:16:24
40 45 WI8 RVC UH 00:16:34 00:00:02 Late at start
24 46 MN8 LSE B no 00:16:35
39 47 WI8 SGH UH 00:16:39
51 48 WS4+ RVC UH 00:16:42
58 49 WN8 SGH UH 00:16:43
32 50 MI8 RVC UH 00:16:45
49 51 WS4+ SGH UH 00:17:02
47 52 WS4+ ICSM UH 00:17:16
38 53 WI8 ICSM UH 00:17:28
56 54 WN8 Barts A UH 00:17:30 00:00:10 Late at start
25 55 MN8 SGH B UH 00:17:30
57 56 WN8 RUMS B UH 00:18:05 00:00:02 Navigation at Syon crossing
52 57 WS4+ Barts UH 00:18:29 00:00:05 Late at start
14 SCR WS8 TSSC D no 00:00:00
36 SCR WS8 TSSC C (2) no 00:00:00
53 DNS WI4+ Barts UH 00:00:00
60 SCR WN8 UCL B no 00:00:00
 
 
  Site Map