Course maps

Competitors information

Officials information

Risk assessment

Safety documents

RESULTS

Results summary
 

United Hospitals Head Race 4.3.18
Start order v4A published 2.3.18


Division 1 10:10 and division 2 12:00

 

Please adhere to the boating timetable as there is likely to be congestion at ULBH.

Please ensure numbers are clearly visible on the cox and bow racing kit.

 

This version of the start order is subject to change.
 

2018 DIVISION 1 10:10

Crew

Boating time*

Category

Club

UH

Notes

1

09:35

MS8

ICSM

UH

Marshal at Pink Lodge end of Isleworth Ait

2

09:35

MS8

Barts

UH

 

3

09:35

MS8

KCL

no

 

4

09:35

MS8

RUMS

UH

 

5

09:35

MS8

SGH

UH

 

6

09:30

WS8

TSSC A

no

 

7

09:30

WS8

KCL

no

 

8

09:30

WS8

RUMS

UH

 

9

09:30

WS8

TSSC B

no

 

10

09:30

WS8

ICSM

UH

 

11

09:30

WS8

Barts

UH

 

12

09:30

WS8

RVC

UH

 

13

09:30

WS8

TSSC C

no

 

14

09:30

WS8

TSSC D

no

 

15

09:30

WMasC 8

Putney Town A

no

 

16

09:25

MN8

UCL A

no

 

17

09:25

MN8

Barts

UH

 

18

09:25

MN8

ICSM

UH

 

19

09:25

MN8

KCL

no

Marshal at Richmond end of Isleworth Ait

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gap

Crews 20 and above come up when called

20

09:20

MN8

LSE A

no

Marshal at Syon Crossing end (on Middlesex side)

21

09:20

MN8

RUMS

UH

 

22

09:20

MN8

SGH

UH

 

23

09:20

MN8

UCL C

no

 

24

09:15

MN8

LSE B

no

 

25

09:15

MN8

SGH B

UH

 

26

09:15

MS4+

RVC

UH

 

27

09:10

MI4+

Barts

UH

 

28

09:10

MI4+

SGH

UH

 

29

09:10

MI4+

KCL

no

Marshal at Pink Lodge end

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 12:00

 

Crew

Boating time*

Category

Club

UH

Notes

30

11:25

MI8

ICSM Phoenix

UH

Marshal at Pink Lodge end of Isleworth Ait

31

11:25

MI8

RUMS

UH

 

32

11:25

MI8

RVC

UH

 

33

11:25

MI8

LSE

no

 

34

11:25

WS8

TSSC A (2)

no

 

35

11:25

WS8

TSSC B (2)

no

 

36

11:25

WS8

TSSC C (2)

no

 

37

11:20

WI8

RUMS

UH

 

38

11:20

WI8

ICSM

UH

 

39

11:20

WI8

SGH

UH

 

40

11:20

WI8

RVC

UH

 

41

11:20

WI8

LSE

no

 

42

11:20

WmasC 8

Putney Town B

no

 

43

11:15

MS4+

GKT A

UH

 

44

11:15

MS4+

Barts

UH

 

45

11:15

MS4+

RUMS

UH

 

46

11:15

WS4+

RUMS

UH

 

47

11:10

WS4+

ICSM

UH

 

48

11:10

WS4+

SONS of the Thames

no

 

49

11:10

WS4+

SGH

UH

Marshal at Richmond end of Isleworth Ait

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gap

Crews 50 and above come up when called

 

50

11:10

WS4+

GKT

UH

Marshal at Pink Lodge end

51

11:10

WS4+

RVC

UH

 

52

11:10

WS4+

Barts

UH

 

53

11:10

WI4+

Barts

UH

 

54

11:00

WN8

RUMS A

UH

 

55

11:00

WN8

UCL A

no

 

56

11:00

WN8

Barts A

UH

 

57

11:00

WN8

RUMS B

UH

 

58

11:00

WN8

SGH

UH

 

59

11:00

WN8

KCL

no

 

60

11:00

WN8

UCL B

no

 

61

11:00

WN8

LSE

no

Marshal at Syon Crossing end (on Middlesex side)

 

 

 

 

 

 

* or time to pass ULBH if not boating from ULBH. Penalty for lateness at the start = 1second per minute of lateness

** Please monitor PLA fluvial flag - if YELLOW please seek advice from UHBC control

Categories are the UHBC unique versions and do not correlate with BR 'old' definitions…

 
 
  Site Map